1. Colleges are requested to enrol for participation & accommodation before September 20th2015.
  2. It is mandatory to confirm the enrolment on arrival at reception.
  3. Participants must carry their ID cards.
  4. Participants should report to event organisers 30 minutes before the start of the event.
  5. Vulgarity or obscenity in any form will lead to immediate disqualification.
  6. Judge's decision is final and binding.
  7. Events are subjected to modification & cancellation depending on the number of registrants.
  8. Accommodation will be arranged at nominal prices and on first come first serve basis.

ENTRY FEE

# Events Entry Fee 1st Prize 2nd Prize
1 Fashion Show 1000 15000 8000
2 Group Dance 700 10000 6000
3 Skit 200 3000 1500
4 Mime 200 3000 1500
5 Spoof 200 3000 1500
6 Moive Making 500 5000 2500
7 Mad Ads 200 3000 1500
8 Introduction 100 1500 800
9 Case Presentation 150 1500 800
10 PhotoMarathon 150 1500 800
11 Photography 150 1500 800
12 Medical Quiz 100 1500 800
13 General Quiz 100 1000 500
14 Anthakshari 50 500 250
15 Solo Singing 100 500 250
16 Solo Dance 100 500 300
17 Spot Dance 50 500 250
18 Gaming - FIFA 50 1000 500
19 Gaming - Counter Strike 200 1500 800
20 Gaming - NFS 50 1000 500
21 Dumb Charades 50 500 250
22 Collage 50 500 250
23 Futsal 400 5000 2500
24 Basketball 400 5000 2500
25 Volleyball 400 5000 2500
26 Throwball 300 4000 2000
27 Paintball 500 5000 2000
28 Other Events 50 Exciting Prizes Exciting Prizes


Cultural Events

  1. THE NIGHTINGALES (GROUP SINGING) -25th Sept, 9AM, Main Stage
    1. TEAM OF 6+6
    2. KARAOKE ALLOWED
    3. TIME ALLOWED 7+1 MINUTES
    4. ORGANISERS : AKSHAY 8951002059+ VANDANA 9342822934
  2. GAANA BRAHMARA (SOLO SINGING) -26th Sept, 9AM, Main Stage
    1. INDIAN FILMY, INDIAN NON FILMY & WESTERN CATEGORIES SEPARATE
    2. 5+1 MINUTES KARAOKE ALLOWED
    3. INSTRUMENTS ALLOWED ONLY IF PLAYED BY THE PARTICIPANT
    4. LIMITED ENTRIES, REGISTER AS SOON AS POSSIBLE
    5. PARTICIPATION ALLOWED ONLY IN ONE CATEGORY
    6. ORGANISERS : PRATHIKSHA 9686617663 MADHU 9611458772
  3. SUGAM SANGAM (DUET SINGING) -27th Sept, 9AM, Main Stage
    1. 5+1 MINUTES KARAOKE ALLOWED
    2. INSTRUMENTS ALLOWED ONLY IF PLAYED BY THE PARTICIPANT
    3. ORGANISERS : SANJAY 9743134918 SANDHYA 9986110034
  4. VADHYA JANANGA (INSTRUMENTALS) -27th Sept, 11AM, Millennium Lecture Hall
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT. TIME DURATION 5+1 MINUTES
    2. 5+1 MINUTES. INDIAN AND WESTERN CATEGORIES SEPARATE.SAME PARTICIPANT CAN ARTICIPATE IN BOTH.
    3. PARTICIPANTS SHOULD GET THEIR OWN INSTRUMENTS. NO RECORDING ALLOWED.
    4. ORGANISERS : SHREELATHA: 9164181304 DAYASAGAR: 8904324498
  5. SARGAM (HINDI ANTHAKSHARI) -27th Sept, 11AM - Prelims, Audi Seats, 2PM - Finals, Main Stage
    1. 2 PER TEAM. STANDARD RULES APPLY
    2. TWO ROUNDS, 30 QUESTIONS IN THE PRELIMS TIME LIMIT 15 MIN, TOP 4 WILL BE SELECTED FOR THE FINALS
    3. THE PRELIMINARY ROUND WILL BE A WRITTEN QUALIFYING ROUND, THROUGH WHICH 4 TEAMS WILL BE QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.
    4. PARTICIPANTS SHOULD GET THEIR OWN INSTRUMENTS. NO RECORDING ALLOWED.
    5. ORGANISERS : ANJANA 7259921862 AISHWARYA 8904478155
  6. KILADI KODI (KANNADA ANTHAKSHARI) -27th Sept, 9AM - Prelims, Audi Seats, 2PM - Finals, Main Stage
    1. 2 PER TEAM. STANDARD RULES APPLY
    2. THE PRELIMINARY ROUND WILL BE A WRITTEN QUALIFYING ROUND, THROUGH WHICH 4 TEAMS WILL BE QUALIFIED FOR THE FINALS.
    3. PARTICIPANTS SHOULD GET THEIR OWN INSTRUMENTS. NO RECORDING ALLOWED.
    4. ORGANISERS : ANJANA 7259921862 AISHWARYA 8904478155

  1. A.B.C.D (SPOT DANCE) -25th Sept, 2PM, Main Stage
    1. MINIMUM 3 PER GROUP
    2. 3 SONGS EACH OF 1 MIN WILL BE PLAYED
    3. 30MIN PREPERATION TIME WILL BE GIVEN TO THE PARTICIPANTS.
    4. ORGANISERS : AAVISHKAR 8277060736 NIVEDITHA 9731292131
  2. ZOPETTO (GROUP DANCE) -25th Sept, 5PM, Outside
    1. THE TEAM CAN CONSIST OF MINIMUM 10 AND MAXIMUM 15 PARTICIPANTS.
    2. TIME LIMIT 8+2 MINUTES. ALL DANCE STYLES WILL BE ALLOWED
    3. PROPS CAN BE USED. (NO HAZARDEOUS PROPS ALLOWED)
    4. ONLY COLLEGE TEAMS ARE ALLOWED. PROFESSIONAL GROUPS ARE NOT ALLOWED.
    5. PARTICIPANTS SHOULD SUBMIT MUSIC 30 MINUTES BEFORE THE EVENT STARTS.
    6. ORGANISERS : SAMARTHAN 9482810634 MEGHANA 8892030050
  3. AAJA NACHLE(PAIR DANCE) -26th Sept, 2PM, Main Stage
    1. 2 MEMBERS (BOY-GIRL/GIRLGIRL/BOY-BOY)
    2. TIME LIMIT 3+2 MIN
    3. PROPS ARE ALLOWED
    4. BOTH SHOULD BE FROM SAME COLLEGE.
    5. OBSCENITY OF ANY KIND IS LIABLE TO DISQUALIFICATON.
    6. ORGANISERS : SHARAN 9916670626 VIDYA 9535074119
  4. CHANCE PE DANCE(SOLO DANCE) --27th Sept, 11AM, Main Stage
    1. CLASSICAL AND NON CLASSICAL STYLES (AS SEPARATE CATEGORIES)
    2. TIME LIMIT 2+2.PROPS ARE ALLOWED . NO HARMFUL PROPS WILL BE ALLOWED.
    3. NO VULGARITY, OBSCENE DRESSING OR FORM OR DANCE ARE LIABLE FOR DISQUALIFICATION.
    4. PARTICIPANTS MUST SUBMIT MUSIC 30 MIN BEFORE THE START OF EVENT.
    5. ORGANISERS : ANIKETH 9731930602 VARSHA 8553551184

  1. DECODE(PICTIONARY) -25th Sept, 9AM - Prelims, 11AM - Finals, Room 1
    1. TEAM OF 2
    2. 10 TEAMS SHALL QUALIFY FOR FINALS
    3. BOTH MEMBERS OF THE GROUP SHOULD DRAW COMPULSARILY
    4. OTHER GENERAL RULES OF PICTIONARY SHALL APPLY.
    5. ORGANISERS : RADHIKA 9480942183 SACHIN 8951849099
  2. MASTERS STROKE (SKETCHING) -25th Sept, 9AM, Room 2
    1. THEMES WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT.
    2. ONLY SHEETS WILL BE PROVIDED.
    3. TIME DURATION 2HRS.
    4. ORGANISERS : AVIN 96863522204 GITANJALI 8971248372
  3. HOTCH POTCH (COLLAGE) - 25th Sept, 11AM, Room 2
    1. TEAM OF 3
    2. TIME DURATION 2HRS
    3. CHART PAPER WILL BE PROVIDED.
    4. PARTICIPANTS SHOULD CARRY A MAXIMUM OF 15 NEWSPAPERS AND 5 MAGAZINES.
    5. USE OF COLOUR PAPER, SCISSORS, SKETCH PENS NOT ALLOWED.
    6. ORGANISERS : SAHANA 8095837023 NANDU 8105563088
  4. CANVAS(PAINTING) -26th Sept, 2PM, Room 1
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT.
    2. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT.
    3. SHEETS WILL BE PROVIDED.
    4. ALL OTHER NECESSARY MATERIAL SHOULD BE BROUGHT BY THE PARTICIPANT.
    5. DURATION 2Hr
    6. ORGANISERS : SINCHANA 9880594493 DHANYATA 8105900542
  5. RANGI THARANGA (FACE PAINTING) -27th Sept, 9AM, Room 1
    1. 2 MEMBERS PER TEAM
    2. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT
    3. GLITTERS AND ACCESSORIES CANNOT BE USED.
    4. DURATION 2Hr
    5. ORGANISERS : SRISAGAR: 9483171858 MYTHRI: 9886945715
  6. RANG RANGEELA (RANGOLI) -27th Sept, 2PM, Room 1
    1. 3 PER TEAM
    2. DURATION 2 HRS
    3. AREA PROVIDED 5*5 SQUARE FEET
    4. THEMES WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT
    5. ALL REQUIRED MATERIALS TO BE BOUGHT BY PARTICIPANTS.USE OF FLOWERS ND PAINTS ARE NOT ALLOWED.
    6. ORGANISERS : BASILA: 8105775737 THEERTHA 9663938618
  7. MANNUS ART(MEHENDI) -27th Sept, 9AM, Room 2
    1. 2 PER TERM. INCLUDING THE ONE ON WHOM YOU LL APPLY MEHENDI.
    2. MEHENDI CONES WILL BE PROVIDED
    3. ORGANISERS : BHAVANI 7204046814 BHARGAVI 9632875768
  8. BANNADA MADIKE(POT PAINTING) -27th Sept, 11AM, Room 2
    1. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT
    2. ONLY POTS WILL BE PROVIDED.
    3. OTHER NECESSARY MATERIALS ARE TO BE CARRIED BY PARTICIPANTS.
    4. DURATION 2 HRS
    5. ORGANISERS : FAYYAZ 9743309511 SAFVANA 9164801074

HAUTE COUTURE - 27th Sept, 5PM, Ourside

  1. TIME LIMIT 20+5 MIN, NEGATIVE POINTS FOR EXCEEDING TIME LIMIT
  2. 20+2 PERSONS PER TEAM (INCLUDING THE NARRATOR).
  3. TEAMS WILL BE ALLOWED TO CHOOSE THE THEME OF THEIR CHOICE.
  4. NO LIMIT TO THE NUMBER OF ROUNDS OR THEMES
  5. THE MUSIC SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO THE ORGANISERS 1 HR PRIOR TO THE EVENT.
  6. JUDGEMENT WILL BE BASED ON CREATIVITY. DESIGN, THEME, CHOREOGRAPHY & WALK
  7. OBSCENITY OF ANY SORT WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED
  8. PROPS ARE ALLOWED. NO HAZARDOUS PROPS ARE ALLOWED.
  9. T RAMP STAGE.
  10. LIMITED ENTRIES, REGISTER AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.
  11. ORGANISERS : TOMIN 8050216545 AISHWARYA 8861636821

  1. SPOOF -25th Sept, 11AM, Main Stage
    1. TEAM OF 8+2
    2. TIME LIMIT 5+3 MIN
    3. NO HARMFUL OBJECTS ALLOWED. NO DRESS CODE
    4. EACH MEMBER IN THE TEAM SHOULD SPEAK THE DIALOGUES. NO BACKGROUND VOICE(LIKE MAD ADS)
    5. BACKGROUND MUSIC AND SONGS ALLOWED BUT NOT DIALOUGE
    6. ORGANISERS : BHARATH MC 9663814624 CHANDANA NS 8892273405
  2. DECRYPT (DUMB CHARADES) -25th Sept, 2PM, Room 2 Prelims, 26th Sept, 11AM, Main Stage
    1. TEAM OF 3
    2. 6 TEAMS WILL BE SELECTED FOR THE FINALS AFTER PRELIMS.
    3. STANDARD DC RULES SHALL APPLY
    4. ALL THE MEMBERS IN THE TEAM MUST ENACT COMPULSARILY.
    5. “TWIST” IN THE FINALE WILL BE REVEALED TO FINALISTS.
    6. ORGANISERS : VIKAS 7411021777 SNEHA 9480858158
  3. PANTO MIMUS(MIME) -26th Sept, 5PM, Outside
    1. ONLY 1 TEAM PER COLLEGE
    2. TEAM CONSISTING OF 6+2 INCLUDING MUSICIANS
    3. DURATION 8+2
    4. MUSIC IS ALLOWED AND THE ACT SHOULD NOT CONTAIN ANY DIALOGUES OR LIP SYNC
    5. TEAM WILL BE DISQUALIFIED IF ACT CONATIS ANY OFFENSIVE,DISRESPECTFUL ACTIONS OR GESTURES.
    6. NEGATIVE POINTS FOR EXCEEDING TIME LIMIT
    7. PROPS NOT ALLOWED
    8. ORGANISERS : KEERTHI 9986650528 MADHURYA 9880401294
  4. PASO DE COMEDIA(SKIT) -26th Sept, 5PM, Outside
    1. TIME DURATION 8+2 MIN
    2. MEMBERS MINIMUM 4+1, MAXIMUM 9+1
    3. VULGARITY WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED
    4. NO COSTUMES OR PROP ALLOWED
    5. JUDGES DECISION IS FINAL.
    6. ORGANISERS : SHIVKUMAR 9886360935 DHANYA 9591314575
  5. LETS TAKE A BREAK (MAD ADS) -27th Sept, 11AM, Main Stage
    1. TEAM OF 8+2
    2. TIME DURATION 6+2 MIN
    3. NO FORM OF VULGARITY WILL BE ENTERTAINED.
    4. ORGANISERS : ANKITHA 7259872120 AVIN 9686352204


Academic Events

  1. BRAIN BUSTERS(GENERAL QUIZ) -25th Sept, 9AM - Prelims Audi Seats,11AM -Finals Main Stage
    1. TEAM OF 2 PARTICIPANTS
    2. THERE WILL BE A PRELIMINARY SELECTION ROUND
    3. 6 QUALIFYING TEAMS MOVE TO THE FINALS
    4. GENERAL TOPICS LIKE HISTORY, CURRENT EVENTS TRIVIA
    5. BRING YOUR OWN PENS AND WRITTING PADS
    6. USAGE OF ELECTRONIC GADGETS AND OTHER ARTICLES AMOUNTS TO DISQUALIFICATION
    7. ORGANISERS : MANOJ 8892218360 AISHWARYA 7760063601
  2. INGENIO (MEDICAL QUIZ) -26th Sept, 9AM - Prelims Audi Seats,11AM -Finals Millennium Lecture Hall
    1. STATE LEVEL INTER COLLEGIATE JUNIOR MEDICAL QUIZ
    2. ALL MEDICAL SUBJECTS
    3. TEAM OF 2
    4. PARTICIPANTS CAN BE 1ST/2ND/3RD/4TH year/INTERNS.
    5. PRELIMINARY ROUND IS A WRITTEN TEST. TOP 5 TEAMS MOVE TO FINAL ROUND(ORAL)
    6. ORGANISERS : MANOJ 809515625 NIVEDITHA 9945298398

  1. WRITERS BLOG (CREATIVE WRITING ENGLISH, HINDI & KANNADA) -25th Sept, 11AM - Audi Seats
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
    2. WORD LIMIT 250 WORDS
    3. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT
    4. TIME DURATION 1 HOUR
    5. JUDGING WILL BE BASED ON CREATIVITY, VOCABULARY, AND ADHERENCE TO WORD LIMIT, TOPIC CHOSEN AND PRESENTATION.
    6. USAGE OF ELECTRONIC GADGETS AND OTHER ARTICLES AMOUNTS TO DISQUALIFICATION
    7. ORGANISERS : YOGESH 9964111666 SHILPA 8277165643
  2. VERSE CONVERSE (POETRY ENGLISH/HINDI/KANNADA) -26th Sept, 11AM - Audi Seats
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
    2. WORD LIMIT 100 WORDS
    3. TOPICS WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT.
    4. DURATION 1 HOUR
    5. JUDGING IS BASED ON CREATIVITY,VOCABULARY,ADHERENCE TO WORD LIMIT, TOPIC CHOSEN AND PRESENTATION.
    6. ORGANISERS : BEERALINGA 7795977985 BHAVANI 9740425287
  3. FEEL MY LOVE(LOVE LETTER WRITING)) - 27th Sept, 2PM - Audi Seats
    1. WRITE A LOVE LETTER FOR YOUR LOVED ONE.
    2. DURATION 1 HOUR
    3. ORGANISERS : MANOJ 8197780749 MADHUSREE 9611256747

  1. PA” MINUTE (JAM ENGLISH) -26th Sept, 2PM - Millennium Lecture Hall
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
    2. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT
    3. PARTICIPANTS CAN CATCH THE SPEAKER FOR LATE START, GRAMMATICAL MISTAKE, STAMMERING, PAUSING, BEATING AROUND THE BUSH, REPITATION.
    4. SCORING WILL BE BASED ON SPONTAINITY, HUMOUR, CREATIVITY,PRESENTATION AUDIENCE RESPONSE.
    5. ORGANISERS : GAGANADEEPA 8197273621 KARTHIK 9986680458
  2. SIRF EK MINUTE (JAM HINDI) -26th Sept, 9AM - Room 2
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
    2. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT
    3. PARTICIPANTS CAN CATCH THE SPEAKER FOR LATE START, GRAMMATICAL MISTAKE, STAMMERING, PAUSING, BEATING AROUND THE BUSH, REPITATION.
    4. SCORING WILL BE BASED ON SPONTAINITY, HUMOUR, CREATIVITY,PRESENTATION AUDIENCE RESPONSE.
    5. ORGANISERS : GAGANADEEPA 8197273621 KARTHIK 9986680458
  3. MATHADONE MAHASWARA (JAM KANNADA) -26th Sept, 9AM - Room 1
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
    2. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ON THE SPOT
    3. PARTICIPANTS CAN CATCH THE SPEAKER FOR LATE START, GRAMMATICAL MISTAKE, STAMMERING, PAUSING, BEATING AROUND THE BUSH, REPITATION.
    4. SCORING WILL BE BASED ON SPONTAINITY, HUMOUR, CREATIVITY,PRESENTATION AUDIENCE RESPONSE.
    5. ORGANISERS : GAGANADEEPA 8197273621 KARTHIK 9986680458

  1. BATTLE OF WORDS(ENGLISH DEBATE) -26th Sept, 11AM - Room 1
    1. 2 MEMBERS PER TEAM ONE OPPOSITION & ONE PROPOSITION.
    2. A LIST OF 20 TOPICS WILL BE PUT UP ON THE NOTICE BOARD ON THE PREVIOUS DAY.
    3. TOPIC WILL BE PICKED BY TAKING LOTS ON THE DAY OF THE EVENT.
    4. WITH BOTH THE MEMBERS ON THE DIAS 1 MEMBER WILL SPEAK FOR WHILE THE OTHER WILL SEAK AGAINST THE PICKED TOPIC.
    5. 1MIN INTRODUCTION+2 MIN REBUTTAL+1MIN EACH FOR CONCLUSION.(6 MIN )
    6. ORGANISERS : SRIKARTHIK 8971825890 VANDANA 9342822934
  2. JIHVEGARADI(KANNADA DEBATE) -26th Sept, 2PM - Room 2
    1. TEAM OF 2
    2. TIME 3+1 MIN
    3. TOPIC WILL BE GIVEN ONE DAY BEFORE.
    4. THE SPEAKER SHOULD ONLY SPEAK FOR OR AGAINST THE GIVEN TOPIC.
    5. ORGANISERS : YUVARAJ 8147730271 SUSHAMA 9731106315

  1. MEDICAL CROSSWORD -26th Sept, 2PM - Audi Seats
    1. 2 MEMBERS PER TEAM. TIME LIMIT 30 MINUTES
    2. THE TEAM WITH THE HIGHEST NUMBER OF CORRCT ANSWERS IN THE LEAST TIME WILL BE THE WINNER.
    3. IN CASE OF TIE STAR QUESTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED.
    4. ANSWERS WITH WRONG SPELLINGS & OVER WRITING WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED.
    5. USE OF ELECTRONIC GADGETS AND OTHER MATERIALS, DISCUSSIONS AND OTHER FORMS OF MALPRACTICE ARE LIABLE FOR DISQUALIFICATION.
    6. ORGANISERS : PRITHESH 9632297674 SNEHA 9480858158
  2. CHAKRAVYUHA (KANNADA CROSSWORD) -27th Sept, 2PM - Room 2
    1. 2 MEMBERS PER TEAM. TIME LIMIT 30 MINUTES
    2. THE TEAM WITH THE HIGHEST NUMBER OF CORRCT ANSWERS IN THE LEAST TIME WILL BE THE WINNER.
    3. IN CASE OF TIE STAR QUESTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED.
    4. ANSWERS WITH WRONG SPELLINGS & OVER WRITING WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED.
    5. USE OF ELECTRONIC GADGETS AND OTHER MATERIALS, DISCUSSIONS AND OTHER FORMS OF MALPRACTICE ARE LIABLE FOR DISQUALIFICATION.
    6. ORGANISERS : MADHUSUDAN 7760504068 PRERANA 9738912079

  1. EXPRESS TO IMPRESS(EXTEMPORE ENGLISH) -25th Sept, 2PM - Room 1
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
    2. TIMELIMIT 1+2 MINUTES. PREPERATION TIME : 3 MINUTES
    3. YOU WILL BE JUDGED BASED ON THE USE OF LANGUAGE, CLARITY, CONTENTS AND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED TO THE TOPIC. NO SPEECH NOTES TO BE USED.
    4. ORGANISERS : HARSHITHA 9880773350 SUHAS 9482010422
  2. VAJNMAYA(EXTEMPORE KANNADA) -25th Sept, 2PM - Millennium Lecture Hall
    1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
    2. TIMELIMIT 1+2 MINUTES. PREPERATION TIME : 3 MINUTES
    3. YOU WILL BE JUDGED BASED ON THE USE OF LANGUAGE, CLARITY, CONTENTS AND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED TO THE TOPIC. NO SPEECH NOTES TO BE USED.
    4. ORGANISERS : KARTHIK 9738702209 CHANDANA 8105824487

DOCTOR WHO(CASE PRESENTATION) -25th Sept, 9AM - Millennium Lecture Hall

  1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
  2. TIME LIMIT (4+1)+2+1.
  3. ABSTRACT OF CASE SHOULD BE GIVEN BEFORE 20th Sept
  4. ORGANISERS : DHARMENDER 8762204626RAJATH R 9483984242

HOT SEAT(MOCK PRESS) -25th Sept, 11AM - Millennium Lecture Hall

  1. INDIVIDUAL EVENT
  2. THE PARTICIPANT HAS TO SPEAK AS THE CHARACTER/PERSONALITY WHICH IS ASSIGNED TO THEM FOR 1 MINUTE.
  3. QUESTION ANSWER ROUND FOR 1.5 MIN ALLOTED TO THE JUDGES AND 1.5 TO THE AUDIENCE THEREFORE A TOTAL OF 1+3 MINUTES
  4. THE SPEECH SHOULD BE RELEVENT AND INVOLVE RECENT EVENTS.
  5. NO VULGAR WORDS SHALL BE ALLOWED DURING THE SPEECH.
  6. ORGANISERS : SRIHARI 9731195048 SHREELAKSHMI 9986229080

ASHWAMEDHAM(90 SECONDS) -27th Sept, 9AM - Millennium Lecture Hall

  1. TEAM OF 2
  2. ANSWERS SHOULD BE IN YES OR NO OR MAYBE FORMAT ONLY
  3. IT COULD BE PLACES, MONUMENTS,PERSONALITIES,MOVIES
  4. ORGANISERS : NIKITHA 8095198199 SHALINI 9986876885


Sports Events

State level Inter-Medical Collegiate Sports

  1. Volley Ball
  2. Basket Ball
  3. Throw Ball
  4. Short Footbal
    Standard rules apply for all the sport events.
    No spot entries. All the participants should register before 20th September 2015.-Cash prize and other exciting prizes to be won.
  5. ORGANISERS : Nithin: 9902306231, Srihari: 9731195048, Anas: 9739638185


Other Events

SILVER SCREEN(MOVIE MAKING) -26th Sept, 2PM - Main Stage

  1. TIME LIMIT 15 MIN
  2. GENRE OF VIDEO-ANYTHING, SOCIAL, FICTION, ROMANTIC,DRAMA
  3. TYPE OF VIDEO-VIDEO BLOG,DOCUMENTARY,SHORT STORY ANYTHING THAT INVOLVES CAMERA WORK. (SORRY, WE ARE NOT LOOKING FOR POWERPOINT PRESENTATIONS)
  4. ONLY SUBMISSIONS WITH NAME, DESIGNATIONS, COLLEGE ND SUITABLE CAPTION WILL BE CONSIDERED VALID.
  5. FILM SHOULD BE SUBMITTED BY 24thVIA EMAIL.COPY OF THE FILM TO BE SUBMITTED AT THE LOCATION ON THE DAY OF EVENT. NO PROFESSIONAL HELP MUST BE TAKEN.
  6. ORGANISERS : ROHIT 8951633510 AJAY 7559921156

READY.STEADY.CLICK -25th Sept, 9PM

  1. ORGANISERS : AJAY 7559921156

THE UNDERGROUND: Computer Gaming All three days

  1. FIFA-12 or later

    Each match will be a knockout match. - In semi-finals each match is for 6mins and Finals is for 10mins.-Participants are allowed to bring their own keyboard and joystick.-Participants losing in the 1st round are allowed to re-enter the tournament by paying the entry fee again.

  2. NFS-MOST WANTED

    Each match will be a knockout match.-Tracks and Cars will be given on spot.-Participants are allowed to bring their own keyboard.-Participants losing in the 1st round are allowed to re-enter the tournment by paying the entry fee again.

  3. COUNTER STRIKE 1.6

    Each qualifying match is a knockout match with the map being de_dust2
    -The quarter finals will be on the map of de_inferno
    -The semi finals will be on the map of de_nuke-The finals will be on the map of de_train, de_nuke, de_inferno (best of 3 with 30 rounds, 15 each as CT and T)
    -From the quaterfinals, side selection is by a round of ONLYKNIFE.
    -Custom gaming gears are allowed
    -Teams losing in the qualifier can re-enter by paying the entry fee again.

  4. ORGANISERS: Anoop: 8050811898 Vishwajith: 8762202797

25th Sept, 2PM - Main Stage

  1. TIME LIMIT 5+3 MINUTES
  2. IT IS COMPULSORY FOR ALL COLLEGES PARTICIPATING IN THE FEST & SHOULD INCLUDE MOST OF THE PARTICIPANTS FROM THE COLLEGE.
  3. THE TEAM CAN PERFORM DRAMA, MUSIC, DANCE, POWERPOINT etc
  4. INTRODUCE THE COLLEGE TO AUDIENCE AND PROMOTE IT.
  5. ORGANISERS : ABHILASH 9742645291 ANISHA 9845227450

19th & 20th Sept, 10AM onwards J.K Grounds
CONTACT:
FARHAN 9902909220
DHARMENDER 8762204626
SUPREETH 9481819542
General rules and regulation:

  1. All participants must be at least 18 year or above & below 75 years old to be allowed on the playing field/s.
  2. Only participant/s without any medical, mental or physical problems will be permitted to play.
  3. No shorts, sleeveless attires or slippers are allowed in the playing field/s.
  4. Player/s under the influence of drugs or alcohol is strictly prohibited.
  5. Betting of any kind is strictly prohibited.
  6. No food, drinks or pets are allowed in the playing field/s.
  7. All payments must be before the start of the game.
Game rules and regulation:
  1. Paintball safety mask must be worn in the playing field at all times.
  2. Never shoot a person who is not wearing proper protection or at a distance of less than 20 feet
  3. Never shoot any referee/marshal or player/s showing a neutrality symbol (both hands up/white flag/surrender)
  4. No players may shoot at any objects or person outside the perimeter of the playing field/s.
  5. Treat every marker (gun) as loaded.
  6. Never look down the gun barrel for whatever reasons.
  7. Before & after each game the marker (gun) must be kept on safe mode with the barrel plug in place. The marker (gun) should be held facing sky/ground.
  8. No shooting of marker (gun) allowed if the hopper empty/no pellet/s.
  9. All player/s must obey the referee/marshal instruction at all times.
  10. No physical confrontation between players.
  11. Non-player/s not allowed in the playing fields.
  12. Players should display sportsmanship at all times. Fighting or vulgarities are not allowed.

ALL PARTICIPANT/S MUST FOLLOW ALL RULERS & REGULATIONS FAILING TO COMPLY, PARTICIPANT/S WILL BE DISMISSED FROM THE PROPERTY WITHOUT REFUND. PLAYERS ARE LIABLE FOR DAMAGES/BREAKAGES TO THE EQUIPMENT AND THE FACILITIES
THE MANAGEMENT RESERVES THE RIGHT TO REFUSE ANY PARTICIPANT/S FROM THE GAME WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE